2017 Division Results

Division Club Name Points Div Place Div Rank Outcome
Allan Shaw Division Twenty Valley Golf Club 67 1 13 To Playoff
Allan Shaw Division Port Colborne Country Club 61 2 2.3  To Playoff
Allan Shaw Division Willodell Golf Club Of Niagara 44 3    
Allan Shaw Division River Oaks Golf Club 20 4    
Art Stead Division Cardinal Lakes Golf Club 63 1 18 To Playoff
Art Stead Division Niagara Frontier Country Club 60 2    
Art Stead Division Sawmill Golf Course 51 3    
Art Stead Division Peninsula Lakes Golf Club 18 4    
Barry Patterson Division Niagara On The Lake Golf Club 68 1 12 To Playoff
Barry Patterson Division Beechwood Golf & Country Club 56 2    
Barry Patterson Division Brierwood Country Club 37 3    
Barry Patterson Division Bridgewater Country Club 31 4    
Cliff Dobson Division Brampton Golf Club 80 1 2 To Championship
Cliff Dobson Division Devil's Pulpit 62 2 2.2  To Playoff
Cliff Dobson Division Donalda Club 42 3    
Cliff Dobson Division King's Riding Golf Club 8 4    
Dave Smith Division The Club at North Halton 73 1 7 To Championship
Dave Smith Division St. Catharines Golf and Country Club 46 2    
Dave Smith Division Eagle Ridge Golf Club 39 3    
Dave Smith Division Emerald Hills Golf Club 34 4    
Division D Bayview Golf & Country Club 56 1 23 To Playoff
Division D Mill Run Golf Club 53 2    
Division D Markland Wood Golf Club 47 3    
Division D The Country Club 36 4    
Division E Ainsdale Golf Course 60 1 21 To Playoff
Division E Listowel Golf Club 60 2    
Division E Saugeen Golf Club Team#2 55 3    
Division E Seaforth Golf Club 17 4    
Division G Kingsville Golf & Country Club 80 1 3 To Championship
Division G Erie Shores Golf & Country Club 58 2    
Division G Sawmill Creek Golf Resort & Spa 32 3    
Division G Sutton Creek Golf Club 22 4    
Division H Sarnia Golf & Curling Club 66 1 15 To Playoff
Division H Beach Grove Golf & Country Club 47 2    
Division H Port Huron Golf Club 37 3    
Division H Essex Golf & Country Club 30 4    
Division I Carrying Place Golf & Country Club 76 1 5 To Championship
Division I Silverbrooke Golf Club 39 2    
Division I Shelburne Golf & Country Club 39 3    
Division I The Club at Bond Head 38 4    
Division J Tangle Creek Golf Club 65 1 16 To Playoff
Division J Harbourview Golf & Country Club 51 2    
Division J Caledon Woods 44 3    
Division J Midland Golf & Country Club 32 4    
Division K Deer Ridge Club 72 1 8 To Championship
Division K Brantford Golf and Country Club 49 2    
Division K St. Thomas Golf & Country Club 48 3    
Division K Galt Country Club 23 4    
Division L Kawartha Golf & Country Club 61 1 19 To Playoff
Division L Lindsay Golf &  Country Club 54 2    
Division L The Briars Golf and Country Club 41 3    
Division L The Quarry Golf Club 36 4    
Division M RattleSnake Point Golf Club 60 1 20 To Playoff
Division M West Haven Golf and Country Club 54 2    
Division M Trafalgar Golf & Country Club 46 3    
Division M Wyldewood Golf & Country Club 32 4    
Division N St. Clair Parkway Golf Course 68 1 10 To Championship
Division N St. Marys Golf & Country Club 59 2    
Division N GreenHills Golf Club 45 3    
Division N Huron Oaks Golf Club 20 4    
Division O Whitevale Golf Club 80 1 4 To Championship
Division O Barcovan Golf Club 48 2    
Division O Wolf Run Golf Club 39 3    
Division O Baxter Creek Golf Club 25 4    
Division P Shanty Bay Golf Club 69 1 9 To Championship
Division P Settlers` Ghost Golf Club 57 2    
Division P Muskoka Highlands Golf Links 56 3    
Division P Bonaire 10 4    
Gary Barlett Division Cutten Fields 54 1 24 To Playoff
Gary Barlett Division Glencairn Golf Club 47 2    
Gary Barlett Division Dundas Valley Golf and Curling Club 46 3    
Gary Barlett Division Whistle Bear Golf Club 45 4    
Ken Dunlop Division Saugeen Golf Club Team#1 64 1 17 To Playoff
Ken Dunlop Division Legacy Ridge 56 2    
Ken Dunlop Division Pike Lake Golf Centre 38 3    
Ken Dunlop Division BlackHorse Golf & Country Resort 34 4    
Ralph Warren Division Lookout Point Country Club 66 1 14 To Playoff
Ralph Warren Division Rockway Vineyards Golf Club 49 2    
Ralph Warren Division Grand Niagara Golf Club 41 3    
Ralph Warren Division Niagara Falls Country Club 36 4    
Reg Finlayson Division Oshawa Golf & Curling Club 82 1 1 To Championship
Reg Finlayson Division Summit Golf Club 58 2    
Reg Finlayson Division Cedar Brae 32 3    
Reg Finlayson Division Black Diamond Golf Club 20 4    
Rex Smith Division Scarboro Golf and Country Club 68 1 11 To Championship
Rex Smith Division Wyndance Golf Club 63 2 2.1  To Playoff
Rex Smith Division Oakville Golf Club 33 3    
Rex Smith Division Thornhill Golf & Country Club 28 4    
Tom Nederpel Division Sunningdale 76 1 6 To Championship
Tom Nederpel Division The Oaks Golf Club 59 2    
Tom Nederpel Division Willow Ridge Golf & Country Club Ltd 37 3    
Tom Nederpel Division Maple City Country Club 20 4    
Tom Quarantillo Division Craigowan Golf Club 58 1 22 To Playoff
Tom Quarantillo Division Beverly Golf Club 51 2    
Tom Quarantillo Division Elmira Golf Club 49 3    
Tom Quarantillo Division Greystone Golf Club 34 4    
Wally Berseth Division Highland Country Club 52 1 25**** To Championship
Wally Berseth Division London Hunt and Country Club 43 2    
Wally Berseth Division Heron Point Golf Links 29 3    
Wally Berseth Division RiverBend Golf Club 20 4